Privacy policy

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The following companies are jointly named as the Movendi Group, being independent legal entities, which in turn are part of the Movendi Group: 

ELMEQ, S.L., with registered office at Camino de San Martin de la Vega, 12, 28500 (Madrid) which is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 37.097, Folio 75, Page M-662173, Inscription 2ª, I.F. B-62404512.

KELVIN, S.A., with registered office at Camino de San Martin de la Vega, 12, 28500 (Madrid) which is registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, Volume 3.158, Folio 207, Page M-53921, Registration 16, I.F. A-28150134.

MOVERICA ONLINE, S.L., with registered office at Camino de San Martin de la Vega, 12, 28500 (Madrid) which is registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, Volume 37.100, Folio 26, Page M-662217, Inscription 2ª, I.F. B-66658097.

MOVENDI MOTION, S.L., with registered office at Camino de San Martin de la Vega, 12, 28500 (Madrid) which is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 36.875, Folio 197, Page M-659846, Entry 2, I.F. B-65946782.

Email: rgpd@moverica.es
Phone: +34 934227033

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In the Movendi Group we treat the information you provide us in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds us, manage the sending of the information you request, provide interested parties with offers of our services and/or products of your interest and/or manage your candidacy

How long will we keep your personal information?

Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or subscribed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and/or the consent of the interested party. The information that we request is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us, but its failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The Movendi Group will not communicate its data to any third party, unless it is expressly informed of it.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability

The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by directing a written communication to the registered office of MOVENDI MOTION S.L. or to the electronic mail enabled for this purpose, rgpd@moverica.es, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es. 

Can I withdraw the consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Where can I claim in case I consider that my data is not treated correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by the Movendi Group, they can direct their claims to the mail rgpd@moverica.es or to the appropriate data protection authority, with the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

Security and update of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that the MOVENDI MOTION Group has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and/or treatments or unauthorized access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal information updated, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

Confidentiality

The Movendi Group informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the treatment phases. We will not give or communicate to any third party your data, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.