This site uses cookies, If you continue browsing,
it is understood that you accept our Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy on Cookies Usage

Privacy policy

In accordance with Spanish Law 15/1999 (LOPD) regarding Personal Data Protection MOVERICA ONLINE informs you that specific personal data may be required for the use of certain services available on the website, and these will be added to our database files. In addition, we would like to inform you that our files are legally entered on the General Registry of Personal Data belonging to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The present privacy policies are governed by legislation exclusively applicable in Spain, with all nationals and non-nationals using the PORTAL being subject to said legislation.

MOVERICA ONLINE considers that when you agree to send your personal details, either by using the form on this website or by e-mail, you are giving us your express authority and consent for the treatment and incorporation of said details into our corresponding automated files, albeit in a revocable and non-retrospective way, and that you accept the conditions set out below. Your details will be treated with maximum confidentiality and in compliance with all the requirements demanded by the 15/1999 Law for the Protection of Personal Data.

The details we ask you for are those appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary to serve the purpose for which they are collected, and under no circumstances are you obliged to provide them. Likewise, this certifies that the data you send to us is correct and pertinent to the service offered.

The PORTAL collects your personal data with the aim of sending you the requested information or clarification, or to express any doubts you might have. The inclusion of any personal data in your e-mail implies your authorization for us to incorporate said personal data in our corresponding commercial files, which will be regulated by the here present privacy policies.

The user retains the right of free access to our files at any time in order to consult, rectify, or cancel his/her personal data from our files according to the legal established terms. To exercise this right we may be contacted by e-mail at: contacto@moverica.es, or by telephone on +34934227033. Personal legal identification documentation will be requested.

MOVERICA ONLINE would like to inform you that your data is treated confidentially and used exclusively internally and for the aims indicated. Under no circumstances will your personal details be passed on to third parties, unless expressly authorized by the user.

In order to keep your details up to date, it is important to inform us of any change. If not, we cannot be held responsible for their veracity. It is considered that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, you as a user remain interested in forming part of said files until such time as MOVERICA ONLINE considers appropriate, as long as the use remains in keeping with the ends for which the data was originally obtained.

This website does not use cookies or any other means of gathering information on the users' surfing habits.

MOVERICA ONLINE, in response to the trust placed in us, and bearing in mind the importance which your personal details require in terms of protection and confidentiality, hereby informs you that it has adopted all the measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to safeguard their security, as demanded by the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulating security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature. Nevertheless, the user should be aware that security measures on the internet are not impregnable.

MOVERICA ONLINE cannot be held responsible for the treatment of your personal details by websites which may be accessed using the various links contained on the PORTAL.

MOVERICA ONLINE may modify these privacy policies in order to adapt them to any legislative or legal measures that may be imposed in the future, and therefore asks you to read them each time you provide us with details via the PORTAL.

RESPONSIBILITIES

In making this website available to the user, our intention is to offer a series of quality services and content, applying maximum diligence in both the provision of these services and in the technological means employed. However, we cannot be held responsible for the presence of viruses or other elements which might in any way damage the user's computer system, documents and files.

MOVERICA ONLINE does not guarantee the exactitude, veracity or validity of the content available on the website, be they its own, that of third parties or linked to other websites, and absolves itself completely from any responsibility deriving from the use of the same.

MOVERICA ONLINE does not guarantee the correct functioning regarding the availability or continuity of this website. As far as it is possible, we shall attempt to inform the user of any interruption in the service and to rectify it as quickly as possible. However, MOVERICA ONLINE absolves itself of any responsibility deriving from the incorrect functioning of or interruptions to the website.

The user assumes all responsibilities deriving from the use of the website, being the sole person responsible for all the direct or indirect effects that from the website may be derived, including, in an expository and non-limiting way, all economic, technical and/or legal adversities, as well as the disappointment of expectations created by this website, obliging the user to indemnify MOVERICA ONLINE for any claims deriving, directly or indirectly, from such events.